Youth Classes & Camps

Our Youth program includes classes for students ages 8 through 18 years old. 

FALL SEMESTER 2017

SELECT THE ORANGE MINDBODY BUTTON TO ENROLL

 

LATE REGISTRATION RATES BEGIN SEPTEMBER 7

 

Monday

3:45-4:30        Kinder Tech A
3:45-4:30        Introduction to Technique A
3:45-4:45        Introduction to Technique 2A
3:45-4:45        Ballet & Modern Basics
4:45-6:15        Intermediate Ballet
4:45-6:15        Intermediate/Advanced Modern
4:45-6:15        Advanced Modern
6:15-7:15        Intermediate Modern
6:15-7:15        Choreography
7:15-8:15        Advanced Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday

9:30-10:00       Kinder Steps A
10:00-10:30     Mommy & Me
10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance A
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech B
3:45-4:30         Introduction to Technique B
3:45-4:45         Beginning Ballet
3:45-4:45         Beginning/Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:45         Beginning Modern
4:45-5:45         Beginning/Intermediate Modern
4:45-5:45         Teen Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
4:45-6:15         Advanced Ballet
5:45-6.45         Intermediate Jazz
6:15-7:15         Intermediate/Advanced Pointe & Variations
6:15-7:15         Advanced Pointe & Variations

Wednesday

9:30-10:00       Kinder Steps B
10:00-10:30     Mommy & Me
10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance B
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech C
3:45-4:45         Introduction to Technique 2B
3:45-4:45         Ballet & Modern Basics
4:45-5:45         Youth Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate Ballet
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Modern
4:45-6:15         Advanced Modern
6:15-7:15         Intermediate Modern
6:15-7:15         Choreography

Thursday

10:30-11:15     Kinder Dance C
3:45-4:30         Kinder Tech D
3:45-4:30         Introduction to Technique C
3:45-4:45         Introduction to Technique 2C
3:45-4:45         Beginning Ballet
3:45-4:45         Beginning/Intermediate Ballet
4:45-5:45         Beginning Modern
4:45-5:45         Beginning/Intermediate Modern
4:45-5:45         Teen Hip Hop
4:45-6:15         Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
4:45-6:15         Advanced Ballet
5:45-6:45         Beginning Jazz
6:15-7:15         Intermediate/Advanced Pointe & Variations
6:15-7:15         Advanced Pointe & Variations

Friday

4:45-5:45         Youth Hip Hop

Saturday

9:00-10:00       Dance Conditioning
10:00-11:30     JRC Company Class

---

August 21 - September 1
PRE-PROFESSIONAL TEEN INTENSIVE

This two-week intensive is designed for Intermediate through Advanced students who are serious about dance training. This is a great opportunity for dancers to get back into dancing shape for the school year. More details and pricing here

Week 1: Ballet and Repertory taught by Jonathan Stafford, Ballet Master at New York City Ballet. 
Week 2: Ballet, Pointe, Variations and Character with DW Ballet Master Eric Midgley and DW Faculty Rachel Holmes.

web solutions : redtopia

MindBody

MindBody is the online software system that Dancers' Workshop uses to manage registration and accounts. Once you have registered, you have the ability to manage your account from home.

Click here for MindBody instructions.

Go To MindBody Now!